xftech

X1 AI Series

X1 Pro Max: See more. Clean deeper. Maintain less.

Flagship LiDAR + 3D cleaning for complex, multi-room homes.

X1 Pro Max AI robot vacuum on a wood floor

Product overview

X1 Pro Max is the flagship platform for homes with several room types, mixed flooring and a high expectation of hands-free cleaning. LiDAR and 3D sensing support the route, while 12,000 Pa suction and a full self-maintenance dock handle the cleaning cycle.

The strongest fit is multi-room homes, pet households and mixed flooring. Daily whole-floor cleaning with room labels, no-go zones and scheduled routes.

The published platform pairs 12,000 Pa suction with coverage of up to 260 sqm. That combination gives buyers a practical starting point, while the final configuration should still be checked against floor material, obstruction density, dock access and the operating window for the site.

Technical data

Model
X1 Pro Max
Dimensions
350 x 350 x 103 mm
Suction
12,000 Pa
Battery
6,400 mAh
Coverage
Up to 260 sqm
Dock
2.5 L auto-empty
Threshold
Up to 20 mm
Filtration
HEPA H13

Applications

01

Multi-room homes

Daily whole-floor cleaning with room labels, no-go zones and scheduled routes.

02

Pet households

Strong pickup and a sealed dust path for hair-heavy homes and frequent shedding.

03

Mixed flooring

Hard floors and low-pile rugs with mop lifting and threshold handling.

Product features

01

dToF LiDAR + 3D

Structural mapping plus recognition of smaller or changing obstacles.

02

Full-clean dock

Dust emptying, mop washing, warm-air drying and refill control in supported setups.

03

Deep airflow

12,000 Pa maximum suction with an HEPA H13 filter and anti-tangle brush.

Process and result display

01

Map

Creates a structural floor plan and learns room boundaries.

02

Plan

Sets room order, no-go zones and cleaning frequency in the app.

03

Clean

Combines vacuum, mop, edge passes and obstacle recovery.

04

Maintain

Returns to the dock for emptying, washing and drying.

A practical fit for homes around 100-260 sqm with hard floors, low-pile rugs and multiple cleaning zones.

Deployment profile

A reliable deployment starts by translating the room plan into a cleaning plan. For the X1 Pro Max, the published daily or coverage range is up to 260 sqm. Treat that figure as a planning baseline rather than a promise: furniture, thresholds, mixed flooring, charging access and the time available for each cycle all affect the realistic route.

01 / ROUTE

Multi-room homes

Daily whole-floor cleaning with room labels, no-go zones and scheduled routes. Creates a structural floor plan and learns room boundaries.

02 / ACCESS

Dock and floor transitions

Confirm access to the 2.5 l auto-empty and review thresholds. The listed threshold guidance is up to 20 mm; fixed furniture, cables and temporary objects should still be removed or mapped as restricted zones.

03 / HANDOVER

Operator ownership

Combines vacuum, mop, edge passes and obstacle recovery. Returns to the dock for emptying, washing and drying.

Representative application

Whole-home cleaning across mixed flooring

Two-storey family home, approx. 240 sqm. Frequent dust, pet hair and several room types require different cleaning frequencies without moving the dock between floors. Room labels, no-go zones and separate schedules were configured around one primary floor, with a second charging point reserved for occasional use. A repeatable daily route covers the main living areas, while edge passes and threshold handling reduce manual follow-up around transitions.

Maintenance and uptime

Cleaning performance depends on more than the initial route. Build a short care routine into handover so the robot, dock and accessories remain ready for the next cycle. The operator checklist should name who checks the system, how often and what counts as an exception.

  • Every cycleConfirm the robot returns to the dock and completes its emptying or charging routine.
  • WeeklyInspect the brush, filter path, sensors, mop pad and dock inlet for hair, dust or debris.
  • MonthlyReview route exceptions, firmware status, brush wear and consumable stock against the site log.
  • At handoverAgree an owner for consumables, service escalation and update approval before daily operation begins.
Procurement note
Confirm the final commercial configuration.

Accessory set, dock options, local requirements and warranty terms should be confirmed in the quotation before purchase.

Is it the right fit?

Good fit

  • Larger multi-room homes
  • Pet hair and daily dust
  • Users wanting fuller dock autonomy

Review before purchase

  • High-pile or very soft carpet
  • Outdoor debris or standing water
  • Thresholds above 20 mm

Quick specifications

Dimensions350 x 350 x 103 mm
Suction12,000 Pa
Battery6,400 mAh
CoverageUp to 260 sqm
Dock2.5 L auto-empty

Is X1 Pro Max the right fit for your space?

Share the floor type, area and operating routine. The xftech team will confirm the model, accessories and any boundary to review.