xftech

H1 Home Series

H1 Pure: A practical upgrade for modern family apartments.

Balanced home cleaning with a 2.5 L auto-empty dock.

Modern home interior with H1 Pure cleaning space

Product overview

H1 Pure sits between the compact Essential model and the flagship X1 range. It adds stronger suction, longer coverage and a larger auto-empty dock for everyday family cleaning.

The strongest fit is family apartments, hard floors and rugs and furnished rooms. Daily living-area cleaning with room-specific schedules.

The published platform pairs 7,000 Pa suction with coverage of up to 150 sqm. That combination gives buyers a practical starting point, while the final configuration should still be checked against floor material, obstruction density, dock access and the operating window for the site.

Technical data

Model
H1 Pure
Dimensions
340 x 340 x 96 mm
Suction
7,000 Pa
Battery
4,000 mAh
Coverage
Up to 150 sqm
Dock
2.5 L auto-empty
Threshold
Up to 18 mm
Mop
Adjustable water flow

Applications

01

Two-bedroom homes

Daily dust, crumbs and light debris across several rooms.

02

Family apartments

Room schedules and weekly deeper cleaning.

03

Managed rentals

Simple setup with a larger dust capacity.

Product features

01

7,000 Pa suction

More headroom for daily family debris.

02

2.5 L dock

Fewer dust-handling steps than the entry model.

03

Mop workflow

Adjustable water flow for sealed hard floors.

Process and result display

01

Map

Create room labels and no-go zones.

02

Schedule

Set daily living-area and weekly bedroom routes.

03

Clean

Run vacuum and mop workflows as configured.

04

Review

Check brush, filter and dock monthly.

A strong fit for a modern apartment that needs more capacity than H1 Essential without moving to X1.

Deployment profile

A reliable deployment starts by translating the room plan into a cleaning plan. For the H1 Pure, the published daily or coverage range is up to 150 sqm. Treat that figure as a planning baseline rather than a promise: furniture, thresholds, mixed flooring, charging access and the time available for each cycle all affect the realistic route.

01 / ROUTE

Family apartments

Daily living-area cleaning with room-specific schedules. Create room labels and no-go zones.

02 / ACCESS

Dock and floor transitions

Confirm access to the 2.5 l auto-empty and review thresholds. The listed threshold guidance is up to 18 mm; fixed furniture, cables and temporary objects should still be removed or mapped as restricted zones.

03 / HANDOVER

Operator ownership

Run vacuum and mop workflows as configured. Check brush, filter and dock monthly.

Representative application

Mixed-floor care for a family apartment

Three-bedroom apartment, approx. 128 sqm. The family needed more frequent living-room cleaning without a separate manual routine for hard floors and low-pile rugs. Living and kitchen zones run daily, bedrooms run weekly, and mop water flow is adjusted for sealed hard flooring. Separate room schedules make the routine easier to manage, and the auto-empty dock reduces daily handling between cycles.

Maintenance and uptime

Cleaning performance depends on more than the initial route. Build a short care routine into handover so the robot, dock and accessories remain ready for the next cycle. The operator checklist should name who checks the system, how often and what counts as an exception.

  • Every cycleConfirm the robot returns to the dock and completes its emptying or charging routine.
  • WeeklyInspect the brush, filter path, sensors, mop pad and dock inlet for hair, dust or debris.
  • MonthlyReview route exceptions, firmware status, brush wear and consumable stock against the site log.
  • At handoverAgree an owner for consumables, service escalation and update approval before daily operation begins.
Procurement note
Confirm the final commercial configuration.

Accessory set, dock options, local requirements and warranty terms should be confirmed in the quotation before purchase.

Is it the right fit?

Good fit

  • Two-bedroom apartments
  • Mixed hard floors and rugs
  • Everyday family cleaning

Review before purchase

  • Very large homes
  • High-pile carpet
  • Heavy long-haired pet homes

Quick specifications

Dimensions340 x 340 x 96 mm
Suction7,000 Pa
Battery4,000 mAh
CoverageUp to 150 sqm
Dock2.5 L auto-empty

Is H1 Pure the right fit for your space?

Share the floor type, area and operating routine. The xftech team will confirm the model, accessories and any boundary to review.