xftech

X1 AI Series

X1 Pro: A focused flagship for the rooms you use every day.

Balanced premium cleaning for everyday multi-room homes.

X1 Pro robot vacuum beside a sofa

Product overview

X1 Pro brings LiDAR mapping, app-based controls and a 9,000 Pa cleaning system to homes that need dependable daily cleaning without the largest battery or dock in the X1 range.

The strongest fit is primary living areas, low-pile rugs and furnished apartments. Daily cleaning for lounges, kitchens and connecting hallways.

The published platform pairs 9,000 Pa suction with coverage of up to 180 sqm. That combination gives buyers a practical starting point, while the final configuration should still be checked against floor material, obstruction density, dock access and the operating window for the site.

Technical data

Model
X1 Pro
Dimensions
350 x 350 x 99 mm
Suction
9,000 Pa
Battery
5,200 mAh
Coverage
Up to 180 sqm
Dock
2.0 L auto-empty
Threshold
Up to 18 mm
Filtration
HEPA H13

Applications

01

Everyday apartments

Daily dust, crumbs and hair in homes around 80-160 sqm.

02

Open living areas

Room-based schedules for living rooms, kitchens and bedrooms.

03

Rug transitions

Mop lifting and threshold handling for mixed hard floors and low-pile rugs.

Product features

01

LiDAR navigation

Room mapping, no-go zones and repeatable schedules.

02

Balanced airflow

9,000 Pa maximum suction for daily household debris.

03

Auto-empty dock

2.0 L dust capacity reduces the frequency of manual emptying.

Process and result display

01

Map

Learns room boundaries and furniture outlines.

02

Zone

Sets room order and no-go areas.

03

Clean

Runs vacuum and mop routines with edge passes.

04

Return

Automatically returns to the auto-empty dock.

Ideal for a straightforward apartment or smaller home where daily cleaning matters more than maximum coverage.

Deployment profile

A reliable deployment starts by translating the room plan into a cleaning plan. For the X1 Pro, the published daily or coverage range is up to 180 sqm. Treat that figure as a planning baseline rather than a promise: furniture, thresholds, mixed flooring, charging access and the time available for each cycle all affect the realistic route.

01 / ROUTE

Primary living areas

Daily cleaning for lounges, kitchens and connecting hallways. Learns room boundaries and furniture outlines.

02 / ACCESS

Dock and floor transitions

Confirm access to the 2.0 l auto-empty and review thresholds. The listed threshold guidance is up to 18 mm; fixed furniture, cables and temporary objects should still be removed or mapped as restricted zones.

03 / HANDOVER

Operator ownership

Runs vacuum and mop routines with edge passes. Automatically returns to the auto-empty dock.

Representative application

Daily care for main living areas

Open-plan apartment, approx. 145 sqm. The owner wanted a compact daily routine without running the robot through bedrooms every day. Living, dining and hallway zones were scheduled for daily cleaning, while bedrooms received a separate twice-weekly route. The apartment keeps a predictable daily rhythm and the smaller dock footprint fits the utility area beside the kitchen.

Maintenance and uptime

Cleaning performance depends on more than the initial route. Build a short care routine into handover so the robot, dock and accessories remain ready for the next cycle. The operator checklist should name who checks the system, how often and what counts as an exception.

  • Every cycleConfirm the robot returns to the dock and completes its emptying or charging routine.
  • WeeklyInspect the brush, filter path, sensors, mop pad and dock inlet for hair, dust or debris.
  • MonthlyReview route exceptions, firmware status, brush wear and consumable stock against the site log.
  • At handoverAgree an owner for consumables, service escalation and update approval before daily operation begins.
Procurement note
Confirm the final commercial configuration.

Accessory set, dock options, local requirements and warranty terms should be confirmed in the quotation before purchase.

Is it the right fit?

Good fit

  • Homes up to about 180 sqm
  • Hard floors and low-pile rugs
  • Balanced premium budget

Review before purchase

  • Very large multi-floor homes
  • High-pile carpet
  • Heavy workshop dust

Quick specifications

Dimensions350 x 350 x 99 mm
Suction9,000 Pa
Battery5,200 mAh
CoverageUp to 180 sqm
Dock2.0 L auto-empty

Is X1 Pro the right fit for your space?

Share the floor type, area and operating routine. The xftech team will confirm the model, accessories and any boundary to review.