xftech

X1 AI Series

X1 Pet: Built around shedding, hair wrap and daily pet cleanup.

Anti-tangle brush, strong airflow and odor control for pet homes.

X1 Pet robot vacuum near a dog bed

Product overview

X1 Pet is configured for homes where hair volume and odor control matter every day. A dual anti-tangle brush, 11,000 Pa suction and odor-control dock filtration work together to keep the cleaning cycle consistent.

The strongest fit is pet households, shedding seasons and odor-sensitive homes. Frequent hair pickup around beds, sofas and feeding areas.

The published platform pairs 11,000 Pa suction with coverage of up to 200 sqm. That combination gives buyers a practical starting point, while the final configuration should still be checked against floor material, obstruction density, dock access and the operating window for the site.

Technical data

Model
X1 Pet
Dimensions
348 x 348 x 101 mm
Suction
11,000 Pa
Battery
5,200 mAh
Coverage
Up to 200 sqm
Dock
2.5 L auto-empty
Brush
Dual anti-tangle
Filtration
HEPA H13 + odor filter

Applications

01

Long-haired pets

Hair pickup with combing edges and accessible brush end caps.

02

Litter areas

Scheduled pet-zone cleaning around accessible floor space.

03

Daily shedding

Higher-frequency edge and room passes for hair-heavy homes.

Product features

01

Anti-tangle brush

Dual rubber and bristle design reduces wrapped hair.

02

Odor-control dock

Sealed dust path and odor filter support cleaner dock care.

03

Pet-zone routing

App zones make frequent cleaning around pet areas easier.

Process and result display

01

Map

Creates pet-zone and whole-home routes.

02

Schedule

Runs daily hair pickup and weekly deeper passes.

03

Collect

Moves hair and litter debris through the airflow path.

04

Service

Returns to dock; brush and filter checks remain part of care.

Best suited to homes with moderate-to-high shedding, hard floors and a simple daily pet-cleaning routine.

Deployment profile

A reliable deployment starts by translating the room plan into a cleaning plan. For the X1 Pet, the published daily or coverage range is up to 200 sqm. Treat that figure as a planning baseline rather than a promise: furniture, thresholds, mixed flooring, charging access and the time available for each cycle all affect the realistic route.

01 / ROUTE

Pet households

Frequent hair pickup around beds, sofas and feeding areas. Creates pet-zone and whole-home routes.

02 / ACCESS

Dock and floor transitions

Confirm access to the 2.5 l auto-empty and review thresholds. The listed threshold guidance is the site-specific navigation plan; fixed furniture, cables and temporary objects should still be removed or mapped as restricted zones.

03 / HANDOVER

Operator ownership

Moves hair and litter debris through the airflow path. Returns to dock; brush and filter checks remain part of care.

Representative application

Pet-zone cleaning in a family apartment

Family apartment with one dog, approx. 120 sqm. Hair accumulated around the dog bed and sofa faster than the weekly manual routine could manage. The pet zone and living room were scheduled daily, with a deeper whole-home route twice per week and an odor filter installed at handover. The dual anti-tangle brush and dedicated pet-zone schedule make daily hair pickup easier to maintain between deeper cleans.

Maintenance and uptime

Cleaning performance depends on more than the initial route. Build a short care routine into handover so the robot, dock and accessories remain ready for the next cycle. The operator checklist should name who checks the system, how often and what counts as an exception.

  • Every cycleConfirm the robot returns to the dock and completes its emptying or charging routine.
  • WeeklyInspect the brush, filter path, sensors, mop pad and dock inlet for hair, dust or debris.
  • MonthlyReview route exceptions, firmware status, brush wear and consumable stock against the site log.
  • At handoverAgree an owner for consumables, service escalation and update approval before daily operation begins.
Procurement note
Confirm the final commercial configuration.

Accessory set, dock options, local requirements and warranty terms should be confirmed in the quotation before purchase.

Is it the right fit?

Good fit

  • Long-haired pets
  • Daily shedding
  • Hard floors and low-pile rugs

Review before purchase

  • Pet accidents or wet waste
  • High-pile carpet
  • Uncleared loose cables or toys

Quick specifications

Dimensions348 x 348 x 101 mm
Suction11,000 Pa
Battery5,200 mAh
CoverageUp to 200 sqm
Dock2.5 L auto-empty

Is X1 Pet the right fit for your space?

Share the floor type, area and operating routine. The xftech team will confirm the model, accessories and any boundary to review.