xftech

H1 Home Series

H1 Pet: Pet-ready cleaning without the flagship footprint.

Focused hair pickup for smaller pet households.

Family and dog at home with a robot vacuum

Product overview

H1 Pet brings anti-tangle brush design, stronger airflow and odor-aware dock care to smaller pet homes. It is intended for apartments and compact houses where daily hair pickup is the main cleaning job.

The strongest fit is pet-friendly homes, family apartments and everyday shedding. Frequent hair pickup around shared living areas.

The published platform pairs 8,000 Pa suction with coverage of up to 180 sqm. That combination gives buyers a practical starting point, while the final configuration should still be checked against floor material, obstruction density, dock access and the operating window for the site.

Technical data

Model
H1 Pet
Dimensions
345 x 345 x 98 mm
Suction
8,000 Pa
Battery
4,800 mAh
Coverage
Up to 180 sqm
Dock
2.5 L auto-empty
Brush
Anti-tangle
Threshold
Up to 18 mm

Applications

01

Small pet homes

Daily hair pickup in apartments and compact houses.

02

Litter routes

Accessible floor cleaning around pet areas.

03

Mixed floors

Hard floors and low-pile rugs with scheduled passes.

Product features

01

8,000 Pa suction

Focused pickup for pet hair and daily debris.

02

Anti-tangle brush

Combing edges and accessible end caps reduce hair wrap.

03

Odor filter

Dock filtration supports a more manageable pet routine.

Process and result display

01

Map

Create room and pet-zone routes.

02

Schedule

Run frequent daily passes in shedding areas.

03

Clean

Collect hair with the anti-tangle brush system.

04

Care

Inspect brush and filter after repeated cycles.

Best for a compact pet household where hard floors dominate and daily hair pickup is the key need.

Deployment profile

A reliable deployment starts by translating the room plan into a cleaning plan. For the H1 Pet, the published daily or coverage range is up to 180 sqm. Treat that figure as a planning baseline rather than a promise: furniture, thresholds, mixed flooring, charging access and the time available for each cycle all affect the realistic route.

01 / ROUTE

Pet-friendly homes

Frequent hair pickup around shared living areas. Create room and pet-zone routes.

02 / ACCESS

Dock and floor transitions

Confirm access to the 2.5 l auto-empty and review thresholds. The listed threshold guidance is up to 18 mm; fixed furniture, cables and temporary objects should still be removed or mapped as restricted zones.

03 / HANDOVER

Operator ownership

Collect hair with the anti-tangle brush system. Inspect brush and filter after repeated cycles.

Representative application

Daily hair control in a pet-friendly home

Family house with two cats, approx. 160 sqm. Hair moved between the living room, hallway and bedrooms, and the manual routine did not cover busy areas often enough. Living and hallway zones were scheduled daily, bedrooms twice weekly, and the anti-tangle brush was checked on a fixed maintenance routine. The smaller H1 platform keeps daily cleaning focused on the highest-shedding areas while leaving deeper room passes for a separate schedule.

Maintenance and uptime

Cleaning performance depends on more than the initial route. Build a short care routine into handover so the robot, dock and accessories remain ready for the next cycle. The operator checklist should name who checks the system, how often and what counts as an exception.

  • Every cycleConfirm the robot returns to the dock and completes its emptying or charging routine.
  • WeeklyInspect the brush, filter path, sensors, mop pad and dock inlet for hair, dust or debris.
  • MonthlyReview route exceptions, firmware status, brush wear and consumable stock against the site log.
  • At handoverAgree an owner for consumables, service escalation and update approval before daily operation begins.
Procurement note
Confirm the final commercial configuration.

Accessory set, dock options, local requirements and warranty terms should be confirmed in the quotation before purchase.

Is it the right fit?

Good fit

  • Small pet households
  • Daily shedding
  • Hard floors and low-pile rugs

Review before purchase

  • Very large homes
  • High-pile carpet
  • Wet pet waste

Quick specifications

Dimensions345 x 345 x 98 mm
Suction8,000 Pa
Battery4,800 mAh
CoverageUp to 180 sqm
Dock2.5 L auto-empty

Is H1 Pet the right fit for your space?

Share the floor type, area and operating routine. The xftech team will confirm the model, accessories and any boundary to review.